Event Type

Apply Filters

october

Monday24Oct.3:00 p.m.Monday4:00 p.m.Floriculture CDE: Team Orientation #2

Tuesday25Oct.2:00 p.m.Tuesday2:00 p.m.Agricultural Technology & Mechanical Systems CDE: Team Orientation #2

Tuesday25Oct.3:00 p.m.Tuesday3:00 p.m.Food Science & Technology CDE: Team Orientation #2

Tuesday25Oct.3:00 p.m.Tuesday3:00 p.m.Environmental & Natural Resources CDE: Team Orientation #2

Tuesday25Oct.4:00 p.m.Tuesday6:00 p.m.Farm & Agribusiness Management CDE: Team Orientation #2

Tuesday25Oct.4:00 p.m.Tuesday4:00 p.m.Horse Evaluation CDE: Team Orientation #2

Tuesday25Oct.4:00 p.m.Tuesday4:00 p.m.Agricultural Sales CDE: Team Orientation #2

Tuesday25Oct.4:00 p.m.Tuesday5:00 p.m.Agricultural Issues Forum LDE: Team Orientation

Tuesday25Oct.4:00 p.m.Tuesday5:00 p.m.Forestry CDE: Team Orientation #2

Tuesday25Oct.5:00 p.m.Tuesday6:00 p.m.Nursery/Landscape CDE: Team Orientation #2

Tuesday25Oct.5:00 p.m.Tuesday6:00 p.m.Livestock Evaluation CDE: Team Orientation #2

Tuesday25Oct.5:30 p.m.Tuesday6:30 p.m.Veterinary Science CDE: Team Orientation #2

Tuesday25Oct.6:00 p.m.Tuesday7:00 p.m.Conduct of Chapter Meetings LDE: Team Orientation #2

Tuesday25Oct.6:00 p.m.Tuesday6:00 p.m.Dairy Handlers Activity: Team Orientation

Tuesday25Oct.6:00 p.m.Tuesday6:00 p.m.Agricultural Communications CDE: Team Orientation #2

Tuesday25Oct.6:00 p.m.Tuesday6:00 p.m.Dairy Cattle Evaluation & Management CDE: Team Orientation #2

Wednesday26Oct.7:15 a.m.Wednesday8:00 a.m.Extemporaneous Public Speaking LDE: Student Orientation – Preliminary I

Wednesday26Oct.7:30 a.m.Wednesday8:30 a.m.Farm & Agribusiness Management CDE: Team Check-In

Wednesday26Oct.7:30 a.m.Wednesday7:30 a.m.Prepared Public Speaking LDE: Student Orientation – Preliminary I

Wednesday26Oct.7:30 a.m.Wednesday8:00 a.m.Agricultural Communications CDE: Team Check In

Wednesday26Oct.7:45 a.m.Wednesday8:00 a.m.Livestock Evaluation CDE: Team Check-In

Wednesday26Oct.8:00 a.m.Wednesday8:30 a.m.Creed Speaking LDE: Student Orientation – Preliminary I

Wednesday26Oct.8:00 a.m.Wednesday8:30 a.m.Agronomy CDE: Team Orientation #2

Wednesday26Oct.8:00 a.m.Wednesday8:30 a.m.Employment Skills LDE: Team Orientation #2

Wednesday26Oct.8:00 a.m.Wednesday6:00 p.m.FFA Shopping Mall

Wednesday26Oct.8:00 a.m.Wednesday4:00 p.m.Conduct of Chapter Meetings LDE: Preliminary Presentations

Wednesday26Oct.8:00 a.m.Wednesday9:45 a.m.Extemporaneous Public Speaking LDE: Preliminary I

Wednesday26Oct.8:00 a.m.Wednesday3:30 p.m.Employment Skills LDE: Students Compete

Wednesday26Oct.8:00 a.m.Wednesday10:00 a.m.Prepared Public Speaking LDE: Preliminary I Speeches

Wednesday26Oct.8:00 a.m.Wednesday12:00 p.m.Nursery/Landscape CDE: Group 1 Competes

Wednesday26Oct.8:00 a.m.Wednesday12:00 p.m.Floriculture CDE: Group 1 – Competes

Wednesday26Oct.8:00 a.m.Wednesday12:00 p.m.Livestock Evaluation CDE: Placing Classes

Wednesday26Oct.8:00 a.m.Wednesday12:00 p.m.Food Science & Technology CDE: Group 1 – Competes

Wednesday26Oct.8:30 a.m.Wednesday5:00 p.m.Veterinary Science CDE: Practicums

Wednesday26Oct.8:30 a.m.Wednesday1:30 p.m.Environmental & Natural Resources CDE: Students Compete

Wednesday26Oct.8:30 a.m.Wednesday5:00 p.m.Veterinary Science CDE: Team Activity Rotation

Wednesday26Oct.8:30 a.m.Wednesday10:00 a.m.Creed Speaking LDE: Preliminary I

Wednesday26Oct.8:45 a.m.Wednesday10:15 a.m.Farm & Agribusiness Management CDE: Computation Exam

Wednesday26Oct.9:00 a.m.Wednesday9:30 a.m.Livestock Evaluation CDE: Event Review

Wednesday26Oct.9:00 a.m.Wednesday9:00 a.m.Horse Evaluation CDE: Student Orientation

Wednesday26Oct.9:00 a.m.Wednesday1:30 p.m.Agronomy CDE: Teams Compete

Wednesday26Oct.9:00 a.m.Wednesday10:00 a.m.The Most Important Word in the World

Wednesday26Oct.9:00 a.m.Wednesday11:30 a.m.Agricultural Communications CDE: Preliminary I

Wednesday26Oct.9:30 a.m.Wednesday2:30 p.m.Forestry CDE: Teams Compete

Wednesday26Oct.9:30 a.m.Wednesday10:30 a.m.The Power of Questions

Wednesday26Oct.9:30 a.m.Wednesday10:30 a.m.Your Words Have Worth

Wednesday26Oct.9:30 a.m.Wednesday10:30 a.m.Teacher Workshop: Journey 2050: How Can We Sustainably Feed the World?

Wednesday26Oct.9:30 a.m.Wednesday10:30 a.m.Know Your Worth

Wednesday26Oct.9:30 a.m.Wednesday10:30 a.m.Mentorship Matters

Wednesday26Oct.9:30 a.m.Wednesday10:30 p.m.Finding Friends in Agriculture

Wednesday26Oct.9:30 a.m.Wednesday10:30 a.m.Know Yourself to Grow Yourself

Wednesday26Oct.9:30 a.m.Wednesday10:30 a.m.Teacher Workshop: I Wasn't Trained for This – Strategies for Working with Special Needs

Wednesday26Oct.9:30 a.m.Wednesday10:30 a.m.Teacher Workshop: Gamification in Ag Mechanics with Lincoln Electric

Wednesday26Oct.9:30 a.m.Wednesday10:30 a.m.3 Skills All Advocates Have

Wednesday26Oct.10:00 a.m.Wednesday12:30 p.m.Horse Evaluation CDE: Class Judging

Wednesday26Oct.10:00 a.m.Wednesday10:30 a.m.Extemporaneous Public Speaking LDE: Student Orientation – Preliminary II

Wednesday26Oct.10:30 a.m.Wednesday11:00 a.m.Livestock Evaluation CDE: Event Review

Wednesday26Oct.10:30 a.m.Wednesday11:00 a.m.Creed Speaking LDE: Student Orientation – Preliminary II

Wednesday26Oct.10:30 a.m.Wednesday10:30 a.m.Prepared Public Speaking LDE: Student Orientation – Preliminary II

Wednesday26Oct.11:00 a.m.Wednesday12:00 a.m.Be Kind to Your Mind

Wednesday26Oct.11:00 a.m.Wednesday1:30 p.m.Prepared Public Speaking LDE: Preliminary II Speeches

Wednesday26Oct.11:00 a.m.Wednesday12:45 p.m.Extemporaneous Public Speaking LDE: Preliminary II

Wednesday26Oct.11:00 a.m.Wednesday12:00 p.m.US Army Veterinary Careers

Wednesday26Oct.11:00 a.m.Wednesday12:30 p.m.Creed Speaking LDE: Student Preliminary II

Wednesday26Oct.11:00 a.m.Wednesday12:00 p.m.Leadership is Influence

Wednesday26Oct.11:00 a.m.Wednesday12:00 p.m.Blue and Gold Entrepreneurship

Wednesday26Oct.11:00 a.m.Wednesday12:30 p.m.Farm & Agribusiness Management CDE: Team Activity

Wednesday26Oct.11:00 a.m.Wednesday12:00 p.m.Winning Over Your Virtual Audience

Wednesday26Oct.11:00 a.m.Wednesday12:00 p.m.Finding Friends in Agriculture

Wednesday26Oct.11:00 a.m.Wednesday12:00 p.m.Habits: Your Best Frienemy

Wednesday26Oct.11:00 a.m.Wednesday12:00 p.m.Teacher Workshop: SAE for All: Getting Started

Wednesday26Oct.11:00 a.m.Wednesday12:00 p.m.Teacher Workshop: Bring Inquiry Instructional Strategies to Your Classroom with CASE

Wednesday26Oct.11:00 a.m.Wednesday12:00 p.m.Your Words Have Worth

Wednesday26Oct.11:30 a.m.Wednesday4:00 p.m.Food Science & Technology CDE: Group 2 – Competes

Wednesday26Oct.12:00 p.m.Wednesday4:00 p.m.Agricultural Sales CDE: Students Compete

Wednesday26Oct.12:00 p.m.Wednesday5:00 p.m.National FFA Expo

Wednesday26Oct.12:00 p.m.Wednesday12:30 p.m.Livestock Evaluation CDE: Event Review

Wednesday26Oct.12:30 p.m.Wednesday2:30 p.m.Student Showcase Stage

Wednesday26Oct.12:30 p.m.Wednesday2:30 p.m.Agricultural Communications CDE: Preliminary II

Wednesday26Oct.12:30 p.m.Wednesday4:30 p.m.Horse Evaluation CDE: Oral Reasons

Wednesday26Oct.12:45 p.m.Wednesday3:00 p.m.Livestock Evaluation CDE: Oral Reasons

Wednesday26Oct.1:00 p.m.Wednesday5:00 p.m.Agricultural Issues Forum LDE: Preliminaries

Wednesday26Oct.1:00 p.m.Wednesday4:00 p.m.Agricultural Technology & Mechanical Systems CDE: Team Activity

Wednesday26Oct.1:00 p.m.Wednesday5:00 p.m.Nursery/Landscape CDE: Group 2 Competes

Wednesday26Oct.1:15 p.m.Wednesday2:00 p.m.Extemporaneous Public Speaking LDE: Student Orientation – Semi Final

Wednesday26Oct.1:30 p.m.Wednesday5:00 p.m.Floriculture CDE: Group 2 – Competes

Wednesday26Oct.1:30 p.m.Wednesday2:00 p.m.Creed Speaking LDE: Student Orientation – Semi Finals

Wednesday26Oct.2:00 p.m.Wednesday3:00 p.m.Teacher Workshop: Empowering Your Program Through Alumni and Supporters

Wednesday26Oct.2:00 p.m.Wednesday3:00 p.m.See It, Solve It, Share It

Wednesday26Oct.2:00 p.m.Wednesday3:00 p.m.Habits: Your Best Frienemy

Wednesday26Oct.2:00 p.m.Wednesday3:00 p.m.Blue and Gold Entrepreneurship

Wednesday26Oct.2:00 p.m.Wednesday3:00 p.m.Teacher Workshop: The Inner Work of Teaching

Wednesday26Oct.2:00 p.m.Wednesday3:00 p.m.Teacher Workshop: FFA Member Engagement

Wednesday26Oct.2:00 p.m.Wednesday4:30 p.m.Extemporaneous Public Speaking LDE: Semi Finals

Wednesday26Oct.2:00 p.m.Wednesday3:00 p.m.The Most Important Word in the World

Wednesday26Oct.2:00 p.m.Wednesday3:30 p.m.Creed Speaking LDE: Semi-Finals

Wednesday26Oct.2:30 p.m.Wednesday5:30 p.m.Dairy Cattle Evaluation & Management CDE: Team Activity

Wednesday26Oct.2:30 p.m.Wednesday2:30 p.m.Forestry CDE: Event Review

Wednesday26Oct.2:45 p.m.Wednesday4:00 p.m.Student Showcase Stage

Wednesday26Oct.3:00 p.m.Wednesday5:30 p.m.Opening Session 1A

Wednesday26Oct.3:00 p.m.Wednesday3:45 p.m.Livestock Evaluation CDE: Event Review

Wednesday26Oct.3:00 p.m.Wednesday4:00 p.m.Milk Quality & Products CDE: Team Orientation #2

Wednesday26Oct.3:30 p.m.Wednesday3:30 p.m.Prepared Public Speaking LDE: Student Orientation Semi Finals

Wednesday26Oct.4:00 p.m.Wednesday5:00 p.m.Meats Evaluation & Technology CDE: Team Orientation

Wednesday26Oct.4:00 p.m.Wednesday5:00 p.m.Poultry Evaluation CDE: Team Orientation #2

Wednesday26Oct.4:00 p.m.Wednesday5:30 p.m.Agricultural Technology & Mechanical Systems CDE: Event Review

Wednesday26Oct.4:00 p.m.Wednesday4:00 p.m.Marketing Plan CDE: Team Orientation`

Wednesday26Oct.4:30 p.m.Wednesday5:00 p.m.Prepared Public Speaking LDE: Semi Final Speeches

Wednesday26Oct.4:30 p.m.Wednesday4:30 p.m.Nursery/Landscape CDE: Event Review

Wednesday26Oct.4:30 p.m.Wednesday5:30 p.m.Horse Evaluation CDE: Event Review

Wednesday26Oct.5:00 p.m.Wednesday5:30 p.m.Floriculture CDE: Event Review

Wednesday26Oct.5:00 p.m.Wednesday5:30 p.m.Creed Speaking LDE: Awards Program

Wednesday26Oct.5:30 p.m.Wednesday5:30 p.m.Veterinary Science CDE: Event Review

Wednesday26Oct.5:45 p.m.Wednesday6:15 p.m.Creed Speaking LDE: Finals

Wednesday26Oct.6:00 p.m.Wednesday7:00 p.m.Leadership Circus

Wednesday26Oct.6:00 p.m.Wednesday7:00 p.m.At the Movies

Wednesday26Oct.6:00 p.m.Wednesday7:00 p.m.Finding Friends in Agriculture

Wednesday26Oct.6:30 p.m.Wednesday8:30 p.m.Agricultural Communications CDE: Finals

Wednesday26Oct.7:30 p.m.Wednesday8:30 p.m.At the Movies

Wednesday26Oct.7:30 p.m.Wednesday8:30 p.m.Finding Friends in Agriculture

Wednesday26Oct.7:30 p.m.Wednesday8:30 p.m.Leadership Circus

Thursday27Oct.7:00 a.m.Thursday7:30 a.m.Dairy Handlers Activity: Student Check-In

Thursday27Oct.7:30 a.m.Thursday8:00 a.m.Poultry Evaluation CDE: Team Check-In

Thursday27Oct.7:30 a.m.Thursday9:30 a.m.Opening Session 1B

Thursday27Oct.8:00 a.m.Thursday5:00 p.m.National FFA Expo

Thursday27Oct.8:00 a.m.Thursday6:00 p.m.FFA Shopping Mall

Thursday27Oct.8:00 a.m.Thursday12:00 p.m.Horse Evaluation CDE: Team Scenario

Thursday27Oct.8:00 a.m.Thursday11:30 a.m.Parliamentary Procedure LDE: Preliminary I

Thursday27Oct.8:00 a.m.Thursday4:30 p.m.Agricultural Technology & Mechanical Systems CDE: Students Compete

Thursday27Oct.8:00 a.m.Thursday1:00 p.m.Poultry Evaluation CDE: Practicums

Thursday27Oct.8:00 a.m.Thursday8:00 a.m.Dairy Cattle Evaluation & Management CDE: Team Check-In

Thursday27Oct.8:30 a.m.Thursday10:30 a.m.Dairy Cattle Evaluation & Management CDE: Cattle Evaluation

Thursday27Oct.8:30 a.m.Thursday6:00 p.m.Employment Skills LDE: Students Compete

Thursday27Oct.8:30 a.m.Thursday9:00 a.m.Milk Quality & Products CDE: Team Check-In

Thursday27Oct.8:30 a.m.Thursday10:30 a.m.Dairy Handlers Activity: Cattle Evaluation